Earth2 Statistics

Prices of the new land in Earth2 countries

New land anywhere in a country cost the same. Exception are UAE, where price differ in every Emirate. Iran, Iraq and Saudi Arabia were not yet released.
Last update on 2022-10-01 11:21:43 UTC+0.

Country CodeCountry NameT1 PriceT1 TilesT2 PriceT2 Tiles
VAHoly See0.122-0
CCCocos (Keeling) Islands0.13520.258142267
XKKosovo0.1560.409211045
TKTokelau0.13440.251137637
GFFrench Guiana0.1019110.395205855
MFSaint Martin (French part)0.1018810.294161431
CWCuraçao0.10110860.419215275
GUGuam0.10216720.586265452
BLSaint Barthélemy0.10220740.292160540
SXSint Maarten (Dutch part)0.10434850.288158271
AWAruba0.10438462.126459201
VIVirgin Islands (U.S.)0.111105180.4208115
NRNauru (blocked)0.143338230.17281641
HKHong Kong0.20169524-0
MCMonaco0.262962460.11419290
TMTurkmenistan (blocked)0.329119439-0
PYParaguay (blocked)0.366129998-0
KMComoros (blocked)0.4341353580.224120226
STSao Tome and Principe (blocked)0.442148891-0
DZAlgeria (blocked)0.489159066-0
XX(Disputed territory)0.5941758130.18189517
XY(Sovereign territory)0.69151934540.1779726
GIGibraltar0.7161919340.1888227
NFNorfolk Island0.7221980810.17987318
IOBritish Indian Ocean Territory0.7221977410.18290372
PNPitcairn0.7221974650.17785777
UMUnited States Minor Outlying Islands (Int. territory)0.7282029290.72887546
CXChristmas Island (Int. territory)0.72845890.728172884
TFFrench Southern Territories (Int. territory)0.7284870.728172249
BVBouvet Island (Int. territory)0.728520.728114946
MPNorthern Mariana Islands (Int. territory)0.72817030.728192558
NCNew Caledonia (Int. territory)0.72815560.728244437
PMSaint Pierre and Miquelon (Int. territory)0.72810.728194976
WFWallis and Futuna (Int. territory)0.7281179190.728140372
PFFrench Polynesia (Int. territory)0.728118350.728230225
ASAmerican Samoa (Int. territory)0.7281700.728160309
PRPuerto Rico (Int. territory)0.728222990.728241127
MOMacao (Int. territory)0.72853110.728153008
AGAntigua and Barbuda0.7311994370.277153143
FOFaroe Islands0.7311992370.222119257
FMMicronesia (Federated States of)0.7311994530.19499611
TVTuvalu0.7311991850.18189209
GSSouth Georgia and the South Sandwich Islands0.7331997890.214114575
SHSaint Helena, Ascension and Tristan da Cunha0.7351998210.233126963
HMHeard Island and McDonald Islands0.7351994400.196101099
ADAndorra0.7352000560.209111257
CKCook Islands0.7371994230.18290001
GGGuernsey0.7422008530.19499314
TCTurks and Caicos Islands0.7421997910.212112932
CVCabo Verde0.7442010760.196101591
DMDominica0.7462014940.237129322
JEJersey0.7492010080.197102122
NUNiue0.7492017730.196101529
AIAnguilla0.7512020040.1888226
HTHaiti0.7512017270.27149477
PWPalau0.7532022110.214113805
KNSaint Kitts and Nevis0.7552026510.278153637
GWGuinea-Bissau0.762033930.264145496
MSMontserrat0.7622034690.208109834
LILiechtenstein0.7622034360.204107661
MUMauritius0.7692042610.21111362
BIBurundi0.7782053690.239131000
SZEswatini0.7812054270.299164718
LCSaint Lucia0.7812060420.282155321
KYCayman Islands0.7812054420.207109673
TOTonga0.7832062600.195100344
BTBhutan0.7852064720.197102065
HNHonduras0.7882069550.291160374
SSSouth Sudan0.792072090.222120059
MHMarshall Islands0.792044840.206108475
CGCongo0.7922070270.357191125
BDBangladesh0.7952076540.257142026
SLSierra Leone0.82082290.24131694
RWRwanda0.8022087650.269148546
UGUganda0.8022085580.248136634
BZBelize0.8022087910.248136410
BBBarbados0.8042088550.254140379
SCSeychelles0.8042090250.401208496
BNBrunei0.8072091230.22118248
GMGambia0.8072093550.232126787
AMArmenia0.8122064470.306167139
SISlovenia0.8122099840.262145051
SKSlovakia0.8122097690.291160645
CMCameroon0.8142101540.262144706
AFAfghanistan0.8142102860.257141546
MDMoldova0.8162102090.221119308
BYBelarus0.8192108830.257141776
GQEquatorial Guinea0.8192107380.232126174
BMBermuda0.8192107760.18491218
TJTajikistan0.8192106620.325176955
CICôte d'Ivoire0.8242113370.259143261
MEMontenegro0.8312122440.24130859
TLTimor-Leste0.8312117990.247135962
GTGuatemala0.8342054550.274151309
BABosnia and Herzegovina0.8362127640.354189289
FKFalkland Islands [Malvinas]0.8392131760.216115617
AOAngola0.8442131230.275152319
IMIsle of Man0.8462140110.216115632
LBLebanon0.8492143870.22118322
TGTogo0.8492144670.214114444
VGVirgin Islands (British)0.8542150840.26143456
TNTunisia0.8572152660.269148998
SVEl Salvador0.8622158140.253139608
PSPalestine, State of0.872158600.241132242
WSSamoa0.8772177540.361192392
TDChad0.882180360.233126478
BFBurkina Faso0.882180120.259143312
KGKyrgyzstan0.882180260.279154027
ALAlbania0.8832183430.27149529
RSSerbia0.8882187380.336182276
SOSomalia0.8912190410.261144267
GDGrenada0.8932192560.268148086
EREritrea0.8932193080.268148265
VCSaint Vincent and the Grenadines0.9012202530.218116787
UYUruguay0.9092212870.27149233
NINicaragua0.9122214400.283156183
YEYemen0.9122215210.252139014
MLMali0.9182222680.233127375
MWMalawi0.922225430.264145373
LSLesotho0.922223430.206108682
ZMZambia0.9262229280.325176622
JOJordan0.9292233660.31170150
LALaos0.9462251920.304167197
LYLibya0.9482255040.256141320
ZWZimbabwe0.9512257660.298164261
MZMozambique0.9512258560.606270694
AE-UQUmm Al Quwain, UAE0.962429760.221119467
PKPakistan0.9692274370.384202203
BJBenin0.9742281070.209110407
LULuxembourg0.9892294900.239131181
KEKenya0.9892294820.285157648
JMJamaica1.0042312070.293161566
GHGhana1.0132319040.288157958
LKSri Lanka1.0162320200.248136204
CFCentral African Republic1.0192320470.215115034
NENiger1.0222326140.267146704
LTLithuania1.0282334720.25137878
KIKiribati1.0282335900.216115813
SNSenegal1.0342340570.279154067
CRCosta Rica1.0382344070.306167744
AE-FUFujairah, UAE1.0472521450.216114965
MTMalta1.0662331810.318173994
GNGuinea1.0662370680.309169647
BWBotswana1.0662367050.283156252
BGBulgaria1.0762378390.294161901
UZUzbekistan1.0982399510.347186847
KHCambodia1.1022404680.278153445
ECEcuador1.1022399930.359191650
FJFiji1.1252419180.265145998
HUHungary1.1322432440.548255295
GLGreenland1.1322431440.251138049
IQIraq1.1392428710.347187048
MGMadagascar1.1452442960.27149162
MKNorth Macedonia1.1492446570.366194966
NGNigeria1.1562451090.276152832
PGPapua New Guinea1.1592455460.314171908
CYCyprus1.1592454730.273150945
DODominican Republic1.1872480640.292160564
SMSan Marino1.2022492030.17281429
UAUkraine1.2162504120.604270271
ETEthiopia1.222505990.302166148
TTTrinidad and Tobago1.2272511840.248136217
BHBahrain1.2342514550.267147110
SBSolomon Islands1.2382514280.297163313
EEEstonia1.2422525890.361192626
PAPanama1.2462527130.291160363
CUCuba1.2532531450.433220304
MNMongolia1.2532534110.315172535
KZKazakhstan1.2642536780.468231648
BOBolivia1.282555570.366194732
AE-RKRas Al Khaimah, UAE1.3172767330.27148620
CZCzechia1.3192582200.282155958
OMOman1.3472604110.344185703
LVLatvia1.3632616020.226122935
ISIceland1.3792628150.243133570
VUVanuatu1.4082641250.353189401
FIFinland1.4132652820.288158892
MMMyanmar1.4172655600.306167739
NPNepal1.4472678080.288159073
SDSudan1.4562683230.261144407
TZTanzania1.4732694240.307168881
AE-AJAjman, UAE1.4892899630.244134191
EHWestern Sahara1.5592753710.206108477
MAMorocco1.5922772560.314172000
MVMaldives1.6022773410.235128415
DJDjibouti1.6072775420.405210232
CDCongo (the Democratic Republic of the)1.6162788390.388203735
ILIsrael1.6262793560.47232245
COColombia1.6462805200.454227210
HRCroatia1.6512808940.272150200
GEGeorgia1.6562804540.32174126
AE-SHSharjah, UAE1.7663082300.334181385
IEIreland1.7952892720.315171616
KWKuwait1.8062899450.344185618
AQAntarctica1.8112842910.304166847
PLPoland1.8112903230.411212207
MRMauritania1.8172905110.338182777
LRLiberia1.8332908000.267147639
VEVenezuela1.8392917200.334181212
ARArgentina1.8892945540.426217574
IRIran1.9462974400.639278623
GAGabon1.972985600.332180074
RORomania2.0243013970.392205210
MYMalaysia2.0363018440.308168952
BSBahamas2.0543028220.283156441
QAQatar2.2413114800.261144455
GYGuyana2.2413115760.372197319
SYSyria2.2413114120.237129670
PTPortugal2.2543120970.314172143
BEBelgium2.2743090750.439222213
DKDenmark2.2883135840.365194485
PEPeru2.3513163960.43219190
SRSuriname2.4593206550.342184625
NONorway2.4593207550.521247847
CLChile2.5953259720.536252201
PHPhilippines2.6743293790.593267514
VNVietnam2.7473320890.56258762
ATAustria2.7633324890.375198862
AZAzerbaijan2.8473355510.529250328
TRTurkey2.8643361630.588266214
EGEgypt3.0233411960.562259340
SESweden3.1533457670.396206740
NZNew Zealand3.1813464190.556257808
IDIndonesia3.3473516840.737300266
THThailand3.5863585940.411212294
SGSingapore3.6953617050.407210938
KPNorth Korea3.7963641280.845320407
TWTaiwan3.9713688471.86438964
GRGreece3.9943695000.603269875
ZASouth Africa4.0793714800.772307008
BRBrazil4.3053763930.686289345
RURussia4.7523840130.812314684
INIndia4.813881380.666284891
CHSwitzerland4.9413906300.717295910
MXMexico5.3573986960.616273220
AE-AZAbu Dhabi, UAE5.7814358270.617273459
NLNetherlands6.2414138490.545254839
ESSpain8.4724369561.511407758
__International Territory8.8435304480.728644065
FRFrance8.9154471121.275382327
JPJapan9.384468962.378476068
CNChina9.6374577631.734428402
CACanada10.4174448681.322387865
DEGermany11.2274699590.89328446
AE-DUDubai, UAE12.6125213851.25379306
AUAustralia13.4384841341.617417926
GBUnited Kingdom15.1034822061.717427139
ITItaly17.6495181602.253467873
KRSouth Korea39.5065989147.236643164
USUnited States of America64.1826157259.649686186


If you are interested how these statistics were put together, check the python code description - Earth2 Country prices notebook or on Google Colab.